fbpx

Privacy Policy

Definitions
“You/Your” means you, the user of this web site.
“We/Us/Our” means Meta Financial Solutions who provide this web site.

What Information Will Be Requested? How Will it Be Used?
You can access our web site without disclosing any information about You.

We may also collect aggregate data based upon site usage. These data allow us to assess the popularity of certain areas of the network and raise the level of web site performance that we provide for You.

We do not use cookies to store personal information nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal information about specific individuals.

We will not use the personal information we obtained from you in connection with one purpose for any other purpose without your consent, unless that other use is authorized by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.

We will not keep your personal information longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may be lawfully used.

We do not disclose your personal information to any other party in a form that would identify you, except if authorized or required by law.

Summary
We take privacy seriously and Our collection of User Information and site usage data is part of Our aim to provide the best online network. These data will enable us to improve the site and the level of service offered.

If you have any queries about this privacy statement, please contact us on our contact page.

Anti Spam Policy
We hate spam more then anyone and promise never to send unsolicited email. We will not sell names to any part and you will always have the opportunity to unsubscribe if we are not able to offer amazing value.

Mortgages and
First Homes

Protect Your
Wealth

Create Your
Wealth

Some sellers may choose to sell their property privately without a real estate agent. If you are interested in a property that is being sold privately,

Some sellers may choose to sell their property privately without a real estate agent. If you are interested in a property that is being sold privately,

A Non-Bank lender, previously referred to as a 'Second Tier Lender', is an organisation you can borrow money from for a home loan, business purchase or cashflow reasons, construction or property development, debt repayment or finance of an asset.

When you are looking to buy a house there are two separate “deposits” that get discussed.

There is the deposit that you pay to the real estate agent (the purchase deposit) and there is the amount you need so the bank will lend you the rest of the purchase price (the equity deposit) to ensure the lender does not have too higher exposure against the property.

Meta Financial presents top tips for your investment property in New Zealand. Here is expert advice on ways to navigate property investment. TIP #1: Claiming all expenses, even the little ones, accumulate over time and can add up to a significant sum of money.

Saving to buy your first home? These days, how you save is just as important as how much you save. You need to be smarter, innovative, and take advantage of all the options available to you. Here’s something else you need - the smartest financial planning in NZ. And that’s where we come in.

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Get our latest blog and up to date news on a monthly basis.

Disclaimer

This calculator is intended as a guide only and is based on the Residential Owner Occupied rate. It is not intended to provide advice, and is not a quote or an offer of finance by any lender.