Google Rating
5.0
Based on 20 reviews
×
Facebook Rating
5.0
Based on 10 reviews
×
js_loader

Privacy Policy

Definitions
“You/Your” means you, the user of this web site.
“We/Us/Our” means Meta Financial Solutions who provide this web site.

What Information Will Be Requested? How Will it Be Used?
You can access our web site without disclosing any information about You.

We may also collect aggregate data based upon site usage. These data allow us to assess the popularity of certain areas of the network and raise the level of web site performance that we provide for You.

We do not use cookies to store personal information nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal information about specific individuals.

We will not use the personal information we obtained from you in connection with one purpose for any other purpose without your consent, unless that other use is authorized by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.

We will not keep your personal information longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may be lawfully used.

We do not disclose your personal information to any other party in a form that would identify you, except if authorized or required by law.

Summary
We take privacy seriously and Our collection of User Information and site usage data is part of Our aim to provide the best online network. These data will enable us to improve the site and the level of service offered.

If you have any queries about this privacy statement, please contact us on our contact page.

Anti Spam Policy
We hate spam more then anyone and promise never to send unsolicited email. We will not sell names to any part and you will always have the opportunity to unsubscribe if we are not able to offer amazing value.

Mortgages and
First Homes

Protect Your
Wealth

Create Your
Wealth

KiwiSaver is a voluntary savings scheme in New Zealand. Individuals can use it to save for their retirement. If you have been contributing to KiwiSaver for at least three years, you may be eligible to withdraw your savings in certain circumstances. In this article, we will study the different ways you can withdraw your KiwiSaver.

Traditionally, in January, we look at our current position. We make big decisions about what to change in the upcoming year. Whether our goal was to lose weight, pay off the mortgage or increase our retirement savings unfortunately, we sometimes falter by February. There are strategies that actually work to enhance our chances of success.

Set yourself up for success, before you start shortlisting properties and planning what you’ll do with your quarter acre. Seek out experts and accept help. In fact, we're here to guide and plan your homeownership journey right from the moment you start your career! “When you align all actions to a single outcome, and you keep working at it, your success will look effortless and obvious to the outside.”

Whether you’ve just bought a new home or you’ve received a letter from your bank to fix or refix your mortgage, the question of whether to fix or float will inevitably arise. Making the right choice for your financial future is worth getting advice on.

Have you ever wondered about the role of non-bank lenders in the New Zealand lending market? Often overlooked in favour of traditional banks, non-bank lenders are an excellent alternative worth exploring. In this article, we'll delve into the intricacies of non-bank lending institutions, dispelling common misconceptions and shedding light on their vital role in New Zealand's home loan market.

Financial Planning combines a personalised financial plan, carefully engineered by a Financial Advisor, to illustrate the path towards earlier financial freedom. Our Financial Cashflow Modelling software maps your journey, spanning your life decisions all the way to age 100. Our plan will consider your wellbeing, ideal lifestyle, home life, family, business, work and long-term aspirations. This will give you the confidence needed to understand your financial situation and make the best decisions for tomorrow. Read on to see how we'll help you obtain financial freedom and peace of mind earlier.

In this series of articles, we will begin by exploring the various life and health insurance options and organising them in order of priority, specifically tailored to the needs of most New Zealanders. Following that, we will delve deep into the realm of Health Insurance. Finally, we will discuss the recommended approach for investing in your insurances, ensuring that they remain affordable for as long as you require cover.

This situation arises in the aftermath of relationship changes, whether it's between partners ending their joint lives, or simply friends or family who purchased a home and now seek to go their separate ways.

Contemplating our own mortality is never easy. However, preparing for the future can ease the uncertainty for our loved ones once we're gone. Leaving this world without clear legal instructions regarding your finances and assets can place your family in a difficult situation.

New Zealand has experienced a surge of opportunity in recent years, as an abundance of newly constructed homes has emerged across the country. This bountiful supply of properties has not only made it easier for first home buyers but also captivated the attention of savvy investors. With a myriad of choices spread out before them, both groups find themselves amidst a housing market brimming with potential and possibilities.

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Get our latest blog and up to date news on a monthly basis.

Google Rating
5.0
Based on 20 reviews
×
Facebook Rating
5.0
Based on 10 reviews
×
js_loader

Disclaimer

This calculator is intended as a guide only and is based on the Residential Owner Occupied rate. It is not intended to provide advice, and is not a quote or an offer of finance by any lender.